Alumni in Sports

Athletic experiences at Eaglebrook are the start and not the endpoint of an athletic career. Hundreds of players have gone on to play at the collegiate level. 

If you're an alum who went on to play collegiately or professionally and your name is not listed or not accurately listed, please email alumni@eaglebrook.org. We would love to add you to the lists.

List of 18 items.

  • Alpine Skiing

    Gordon Gray '96, Dartmouth College
    Nate Hazen '18, Castleton State University
    Zachary Leeds '13, Colgate University
    George Macomber '41, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
    Sam Macomber '08
    , Dartmouth College 
    Ryan Mooney '11, University of Vermont
    Chauncey Morgan '79, Dartmouth College
    Oliver Morgan '17, Dartmouth College
    Kendall Pasteris '09, Williams College
    Lauren Stobierski '10, Brown University 
    Jack Stobierski '08Harvard University 
    Chris Waddell '84, Middlebury College
  • Baseball

    Levi Constant '16, Florida Southern University 
    Chris Cook '04, St. Lawrence University
    Matthew Como '18, Union College
    Tynan Creagh '18, St. Lawrence University
    Matthew Gardner '17, Assumption University
    Christopher Hohlstein '11, Davidson College
    Kelly Killeen '12, Franklin Pierce College
    Billy O'Neil '10, Dickinson College
    Jack O'Neil '16, Gettysburg College
    Jack Palfrey '17, Harvard University 
    Dylan Presnal '13, Bentley University 
    Brian Shaw '13, Brandeis University
    Andrew Wood '05, Columbia University
  • Basketball

    Mo Cassara '89, St Lawrence University
    Jonathan Coffy '18, Washington University in St. Louis
    Pierre Coffy '14, St. Lawrence, Emory University
    Randall Hanke '00, Providence College; Glasgow Rocks (UK); CB 1939 Canarias (Spain); USK Praha (Czech Republic); Norrkoping Dolphins & Orebro Basket (Sweden); KTP-Basket (Finland)
    Rodney Miller '13, University of Miami 
    Daniel Nixon '18, George Washington University 
    Bennet Pitcher '17, Harvard University 
    Jackson Pitcher '15, Middlebury College 
    Nick Seretta '12, Trinity College

  • Cross Country

    Frank DiVittorio '01Boston College
    Jackson Elkins '14,
    Bates College
    Henry Hirschfeld '14
    , Kenyon College
    George Reich '09,  University of Michigan
    Vishnu Rajakannan '17, Colby College
    Richard Sturtevant '16, Yale University
    Owen Zinn-Keane '19, Wesleyan

  • Football

    Alexander Amidon '06, Boston College
    Zach Bitzer '07, UMass Dartmouth
    Fletcher Brooks '86, Allegheny College
    Ethan Brooks '88, Williams College; Atlanta Falcons (NFL), St Louis Rams (NFL), Arizona Cardinals (NFL), Denver Broncos (NFL), Baltimore Ravens (NFL), New York Giants (NFL), Dallas Cowboys (NFL)
    Trey Camissa '09, Tulane University 
    Andrew Cummings '07, Endicott College 
    Justin Fareed '03, UCLA
    Fran Finali '14, St. Olaf College
    Vincenzo Giambrocco '02, Stonehill College
    Steven Janoschek '17, Franklin & Marshall
    Isaiah Hernandez '15, Bowdoin College
    Zach Mooney '14, Dickinson College 
    Yusuf Mukhtar '17, Middlebury College
    Jack Nagy '17, Amherst College
    Matt Palmeri '03, University of Massachusetts, Amherst
    Sam Patterson '03, Cornell
    David Pivirotto '79, St. Lawrence University
    Paul Pivirotto '15, Washington and Lee University
    Scott Woodward '02, University of Massachusetts, Amherst
  • Golf

    Christopher Durocher '06Johnson and Wales University, Miami
    Jonathan Elkins '16, Villanova University
    David Miccoli '14, Naval Academy 
    Cameron O'Connell '10, Trinity College
    Jacob Zaranek '13, Fairfield University
    Brandon Wu '12, Stanford, PGA Tour
  • Hockey

    Malcolm Arseneau '14, SUNY-Fredonia
    Eric Baier '04, Providence College, Portland Pirates (AHL) Providence Bruins (AHL), Charlotte Checkers (AHL), Albany Devils, Toronto Marlies (AHL), Rochester Americans (AHL)
    Brandon Bete '08, Assumption College
    Camil Blanchet '10, Bowdoin College 
    Gabe Blanchet '05, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
    Andrew Borggaard '87, UMass-Lowell, Nashville Knights (ECHL)
    Joe Bouchard '16, Springfield Pics (USPHL Premier)
    Brian Brown '09, Tufts University
    Owen Carpino '04, Norwich University 
    Wyatt Clarke '05, Hamilton College
    Dominic Cormier '14, University of Ottawa, Rapid City Rush (ECHL)
    Keith Davenport '17, Nazareth CollegeEast Coast Wizards (EHL)
    Jason DeGiovanni '04, Amherst College
    Dominic DiMascia '08, Salve Regina University 
    Jacob Davis '02, Hamilton College
    Mark Fayne '03, Providence College Edmonton Oilers (NHL), New Jersey Devils (NHL)
    Zachary Feiden '04, Saint Anselm College
    Nils Forselius '19, West Point
    Jacob Goldberg '07, Brown University, Dundas Real Macoys (MHL)
    Chance Gorman '15, Elmira College 
    Jordan Haney '13, Tufts University 
    George Hughes '05, St. Lawrence University 
    Brian Infante '06, Hamilton College
    Mikkel Joehnk '09, St. Lawrence University, EC Timmendorfer Strand
    Doug Johnson '14, Albertus Magnus College
    Artur Kochuev '07, New England College 
    Mario Kogler '03, Boston Junior Shamrocks (EJHL)
    Malcolm Lyles '05, Boston College, UMass-Lowell, Danville Dasher (FPHL), Pensacola Ice Flyers (SPHL)
    Patrick Lynch '10, Bryn Athyn College
    Shawn Manning '05, UMass-Dartmouth
    Terrance Marr '58, Brown University
    Michael Mastrogiacomo '11, Islanders Hockey Club (USPHL)
    Michael McCann '07Colgate College, Dunaújvárosi Acélbikák (MOL)
    Christopher McCarthy '07, University of Vermont, Hartford Wolfpack, Hershey Bears, Lehigh Valley Phantoms (AHL)
    Brett Moore '03, Connecticut College
    Pat Mullane '06, Boston College, Reading Royals (AHL)
    Alexander Muse '02, New England College
    Mark Nemec '04, University of Maine
    Evan Neugold '09, Middlebury College 
    Kyle O'Brien '09, Bentley University 
    Kennedy O'Connor '16, UMass-Amherst, Omaha Lancers (USHL)
    Sunho Park '10, Middlebury College 
    Jack Parsons '11, Holy Cross
    Pierce Patterson '15, West Point
    Nathan Pellegrino '03, Gannon University
    Zackary Phillips '08, Houston Aeros (AHL), Providence Bruins (AHL), Iowa Wild (AHL), Chicago Wolves (AHL)
    Tyler Piercy '08, St. Thomas University
    Derek Pratt '10, UConn, Manchester Monarchs (ECHL)
    Harry Radovich '06, Hobart College, Pensacola Ice Flyers (SPHL), Elmira Jackals (ECHL)
    Matthew Rappaport '05, Colby College
    Christian Rossetti '09, University of New England 
    Brenden Russ '12,Connecticut College 
    JP Schuhlen '12, Colby College
    Penn Sednaoui '08, Connecticut College
    Timothy "TJ" Syner '04, UMass-Amherst, Hershey Bears (AHL), Reading Royals (ECHL), Utah Grizzlies (ECHL), Worcester Railers (ECHL) 
    Kaz Sobieski '19, UMass-Amherst
    Jacob Trowt '18, Fitchburg State University
    Brian Troy '06, Southern New Hampshire University 
    Dylan Weichselbaumer '16, University of Rhode Island
  • Lacrosse

    Reed Barbe, '08, University of Denver; Gettysburg College
    Larsen Bidstrup '11, Harvard University 
    Calder Billings '08, University of Vermont
    Nate Billings '05, University of Vermont
    Jimmy Bitter '08, University of North Carolina 
    Tyler Breen '10, University of Virginia 
    Sean Connors '09, Princeton University 
    Gareth Cunniff '13, Colgate University 
    Bradley Davis '11, Ithaca College, Connecticut College
    Brian Davis '13, University of Delaware, Union College
    Zach Davis '16, Union College
    Luke Duprey '07, Duke University, New York Lizards (MLL), Chrome (PLL) 
    Zeke Emerson '12, Middlebury College 
    Bodie Fish ‘19, Union College
    Gavin Garrity-Rokous '13, Georgetown University 
    Gaetano Giambrocco '04, Assumption College
    Matthew Hahn '11, U.S. Air Force Academy 
    Taylor Hahn '10, Union College
    Angelo Hunt '11, Boston College
    Matthew Huggett '13, Springfield College
    Gardner Imhoff '10, St. Lawrence University
    Reed Kennedy '08, Penn State, Holy Cross
    Charlie Kenyon '16, Endicott
    Kevin Kuzmeski '15, Rochester Institute of Technology
    John Kuzmeski '14, Rochester Institute of Technology
    Selden Leonard '13, Cornell University, University of Southern California 
    Keith Lister '92, Colgate University
    Milton Lyles '04, University of North Carolina 
    Jackson Mandli '10, Elmhurst University
    Daniel Marcus '06, Clark University 
    Scott Murley Jr. '00, Dickinson College
    Karsten Nyarady '17, Colorado College
    Brendan O'Connell '12, Connecticut College 
    Patrick Pendergast '92, Gettysburg College
    MacGregor Peterson '15, University of Pennsylvania
    Peter Procida '05, Harvard University 
    Joseph Redfearn '12, U.S. Air Force Academy 
    John Rose '06, Harvard University
    Nick Schmitz '92, Duke University '00, Syracuse University '01
    Tom Shannon '09, Holy Cross
    Matt Striebel '94, Princeton University, New York Lizards (MLL)
    Peter Striebel '00, Princeton University - elected to the Professional Lacrosse League Hall of Fame in 2019
    Mac Taupier '17, Denison University
    Connor Theriault '16, Brown University 
    Jack Theriault '16, Washington College 
    William Thomasco '11, Vanderbilt University 
    Hugh Wackerman '12, Connecticut College
    Joaquin Walker '98, Amherst College
    Aaron Williams '19, Lenoir-Rhyne University 
    Tim Winslow '07, Widener University
    Brent Young '14, Regis University 
    Brooks Young '12, The University of the South (Sewanee)
    Raymond Zimlin '08, Manhattanville College
  • Rowing

    William Berkowitz '12Dartmouth University
    Alexander Berner '07, Brown University
    Pierce Clarke '17, Loyola Marymount University
    Michael Falcone '77, Syracuse
    Will Knight '10, University of Wisconsin
    Evan Miller '13, University of Wisconsin
    Kabir Mohan '16, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
    Stewart Sykes '14, University of Washington
    Charlie Ughetta '11, Princeton University
    Milo Walshe '16, Columbia University
    Morgan Weaver '08, University of California Berkeley
  • Rugby

    Aidan Docherty '18, University of Arizona
    Omajuwa Ayida '08, Norwich University
     

  • Sailing

    Collin Alexander '12, Boston University 
    Nick Dana '02, College of Charleston
    Andries Feder '10McGill University
    Parker Loftus '13, U.S. Naval Academy
  • Soccer

    Michael Beautyman '61Trinity College
    Adam Beek '08, Skidmore College
    Max Chesky '11, Connecticut College
    Connor Edwards '13, Roger Williams University 
    Phil Galluzzo '01, Rochester Institute of Technology
    Ian Kagame '12, Williams College 
    Ethan Latour '05, Skidmore College
    Patterson Malcom '14, Swarthmore College
    PJ Miccoli '14, Coast Guard
    Jake Ouimet '88, University of Maine
    Will Ouimet '94, Williams College
    Benjamin Premo '01, Brandeis University
    Nathan Summers '11, Connecticut College
    Joaquin Walker '98, Amherst College
    Gus Walsh '11
    , Macalester College
    Shoyo Yanagihara '14, Skidmore College
  • Squash

    Henry Amory '14, Hobart William Smith College 
    Charlie Beall '15, Hobart William Smith 
    Michael Beautyman '61, Trinity College
    Connor Buettner '16, Trinity College 
    William Braff '14, University of Virginia 
    Davis Chase '13, Haverford College
    Zander Chase '11, Brown University 
    Hayden Dunham '09, Hobart College
    John Dunham '11, Connecticut College 
    Michael Edson '10, St. Lawrence University 
    Wesley Fang '15, University of Chicago
    Andrew Jung '16, Columbia University
    William Katz '04, Bates College 
    Peter Koenigsbauer '15, Bates College
    Christian Kohlmeyer '14, University of Virginia 
    Alexander Lorenzo-Cruz '17, Connecticut College
    Teddy McLanahan '15, Trinity College
    Graham Nielsen '15, Hamilton College 
    George Ughetta '08, Northeastern University  
    Anna Worcester '11, Hobart William Smith
  • Swimming

    Kevin Carroll '08, University of Southern California 
    Timothy Ernhart '80, Kenyon College
    Matthew Dulmaine '14, Bentley University 
    Jay Li '03, Middlebury College
    Brandon Liao '14
    , Dartmouth College
    Michael Louis-Fernand '05, University of Tampa
    Julia Pielock '07, Connecticut College 
    Christopher Pielock '06, Connecticut College 
    Eric Taylor '04, Harvard University
  • Tennis

    Samir Agadi '13, Duke University
    Michael Beautyman '61, Trinity College
  • Track & Field

    Sage Bailin '13, Colby College
    Fletcher Brooks '86,
    Allegheny College
    Alcott Covington '08, Albion College
    Marquez Cummings '08, Amherst College
    Frank DiVittorio '01, Boston College
    Jackson Elkins '14
    , Bates College 
    Ian Kagame '12, Williams College
    George Reich '09,  University of Michigan
    Noah Ward '13, Brown University
    Joaquin Walker '98, Amherst College
    Noah Wood '13, Brown University
    Owen Zinn-Keane '19, Wesleyan
  • Water Polo

    Max Bass '15, Pomona Pitzer
    William Irvine'98, Johns Hopkins
    Conor Sullivan '11, U.S. Naval Academy
    Ellison Taylor '10, Claremont McKenna
  • Wrestling

    Austin Edwards '19, Trinity College
    Eamon Garrity-Rokous '16, Williams College
    Jonathan Peng '19, Johns Hopkins University
    Sam Waters '08, Ithaca College
     
Your son’s unique journey starts right here, right now.
271 Pine Nook Road   |   P. O. Box 7   |    Deerfield, MA 01342   |   413-774-7411